Schedule

League Rules

GP Wins RTL OTL Pts GF GA GD WP
Tri-City Pylons 11 9 2 0 18 56 23 33 0.82
R&D Devils 12 8 4 0 16 62 38 24 0.67
MRC Wireless 12 7 5 0 14 43 42 1 0.58
Mavericks 11 7 4 0 14 51 34 17 0.64
Al's Misfits 12 6 4 2 14 33 35 -2 0.50
Brownestone 11 5 5 1 11 28 35 -7 0.45
Calder's Heroes 10 4 4 2 10 34 34 0 0.40
ABHL Individuals 12 4 7 1 9 34 46 -12 0.33
Mystical Creatures 12 4 8 0 8 44 76 -32 0.33
Shawks 11 3 7 1 7 32 54 -22 0.27
 
Date    Home Score   Away Location
Sat Sep 23 11:15 Al's Misfits 4 - 3 OT Calder's Heroes
Sat Sep 23 12:15 MRC Wireless 4 - 3 OT ABHL Individuals
Sat Sep 23 1:00 Mystical Creatures 3 - 12 Mavericks
Sat Sep 23 1:15 R&D Devils 12 - 3 Shawks
Sat Sep 23 2:15 Tri-City Pylons 2 - 1 Brownestone
Sat Sep 30 11:15 Brownestone 1 - 4 ABHL Individuals
Sat Sep 30 12:15 R&D Devils 5 - 4 OT Al's Misfits
Sat Sep 30 1:00 Calder's Heroes 3 - 5 Shawks
Sat Sep 30 1:15 Mystical Creatures 4 - 5 MRC Wireless
Sat Sep 30 2:15 Mavericks 3 - 5 Tri-City Pylons
Sat Oct 7 12:00 ---------- ---------- No Games - Happy Thanksgiving
Sat Oct 14 11:15 R&D Devils 2 - 1 Tri-City Pylons
Sat Oct 14 12:15 Brownestone 1 - 3 MRC Wireless
Sat Oct 14 1:00 ABHL Individuals 3 - 5 Shawks
Sat Oct 14 1:15 Mystical Creatures 7 - 3 Al's Misfits
Sat Oct 14 2:15 Mavericks 3 - 4 Calder's Heroes
Sat Oct 21 11:15 Mystical Creatures 6 - 3 ABHL Individuals
Sat Oct 21 12:15 Shawks 0 - 2 Al's Misfits
Sat Oct 21 1:00 Tri-City Pylons 7 - 2 MRC Wireless
Sat Oct 21 1:15 Calder's Heroes 7 - 6 R&D Devils
Sat Oct 21 2:15 Mavericks 9 - 2 Brownestone
Sat Oct 28 11:15 Shawks 2 - 5 Mavericks
Sat Oct 28 12:15 Al's Misfits 2 - 3 ABHL Individuals
Sat Oct 28 1:00 Brownestone 6 - 4 Mystical Creatures
Sat Oct 28 1:15 MRC Wireless 2 - 4 R&D Devils
Sat Oct 28 2:15 Tri-City Pylons 5 - 2 Calder's Heroes
Sat Nov 4 11:15 MRC Wireless 7 - 0 Al's Misfits
Sat Nov 4 12:15 Shawks 3 - 7 Tri-City Pylons
Sat Nov 4 1:00 R&D Devils 9 - 0 Mystical Creatures
Sat Nov 4 1:15 ABHL Individuals 8 - 1 Mavericks
Sat Nov 4 2:15 Brownestone 2 - 0 Calder's Heroes
Sat Nov 11 11:15 R&D Devils 5 - 3 Brownestone
Sat Nov 11 12:15 Tri-City Pylons 2 - 1 ABHL Individuals
Sat Nov 11 1:00 MRC Wireless 2 - 1 OT Calder's Heroes
Sat Nov 11 1:15 Shawks 4 - 5 Mystical Creatures
Sat Nov 11 2:15 Al's Misfits 2 - 0 Mavericks
Sat Nov 18 12:00 ---------- ---------- No Games
Sat Nov 25 11:15 MRC Wireless 1 - 4 Shawks
Sat Nov 25 12:15 Mystical Creatures 1 - 7 Tri-City Pylons
Sat Nov 25 1:00 Al's Misfits 2 - 1 OT Brownestone
Sat Nov 25 1:15 R&D Devils 3 - 4 Mavericks
Sat Nov 25 2:15 Calder's Heroes 7 - 0 ABHL Individuals
Sat Dec 2 5:00 Tri-City Pylons 1 - 3 Brownestone 1 vs 10
Sat Dec 2 5:15 Mavericks 4 - 0 ABHL Individuals 6 vs 7
Sat Dec 2 6:15 Al's Misfits 3 - 4 OT Calder's Heroes 4 vs 5
Sat Dec 2 7:15 MRC Wireless 5 - 7 Mystical Creatures 3 vs 8
Sat Dec 2 8:15 R&D Devils 5 - 0 Shawks 2 vs 9
Sat Dec 9 11:15 Al's Misfits 1 - 3 Brownestone 4 v 10
Sat Dec 9 12:15 MRC Wireless 5 - 4 OT Shawks 3 vs 9
Sat Dec 9 1:00 R&D Devils 5 - 3 ABHL Individuals 2 vs 7
Sat Dec 9 1:15 Tri-City Pylons 13 - 3 Mystical Creatures 1 vs 8
Sat Dec 9 2:15 Calder's Heroes 3 - 4 Mavericks 5 vs 6
Sat Dec 16 11:15 Tri-City Pylons 6 - 2 Shawks 1 vs 9
Sat Dec 16 12:15 MRC Wireless 6 - 2 ABHL Individuals 3 vs 7
Sat Dec 16 1:00 Calder's Heroes Brownestone 5 vs 10
Sat Dec 16 1:15 Al's Misfits 5 - 1 Mystical Creatures 4 vs 8
Sat Dec 16 2:15 R&D Devils 2 - 6 Mavericks 2 vs 6
Sat Dec 23 11:00 Calder's Heroes Shawks Consolation SEMI 1st Pool A vs 2nd Pool B
Sat Dec 23 11:15 Al's Misfits 5 - 1 MRC Wireless CONSOLATION SEMI 2nd POOL A vs 1st POOL B
Sat Dec 23 12:00 Brownestone 5 - 4 R&D Devils 1st Pool A vs 2nd POOL B SEMI
Sat Dec 23 12:15 Tri-City Pylons Mavericks 1st POOL B vs 2nd POOL A SEMI
Sat Dec 23 1:15 ---------- ---------- CONSOLATION FINALS
Sat Dec 23 2:15 ---------- ---------- Championship FINALS
Sat Dec 23 3:15 Mystical Creatures 3 - 4 ABHL Individuals 5th Seed Fun Game